Finalists announced for 2014 Comms National Awards!

SHORLISTED COMMS NATIONAL AWARDS ENTRANTS CAN DOWNLOAD THEIR FINALIST LOGOS HERE: www.cnawards.com/finalists_logos.html

The Comms National Awards judges have completed their deliberations and we are pleased to announce the shortlisted finalists for this year as follows:

Best Mobile Network Provider
Gamma
O2
Vodafone

Best Fixed Line Network Provider
BT
Entanet
Gamma
Talk Talk
Tipicall
Viatel
Virtual1
Vodafone

Best Wholesale Service Provider (under £10m t/o)
Channel Telecom
Frontier Voice & Data
Genius Networks
ICUK
IX Reach
Nimans Network Services
Voiceflex
Zest4

Best Wholesale Service Provider (above £10m t/o)
Coms
Content Guru
Daisy Wholesale
Entanet
GCI
Magrathea Telecommunications
Viatel
Virtual1

Best ISP
Eclipse
Entanet
Gamma
ICUK
Spitfire
Vaioni
Venus
Zen Internet

Best SME On-Premise System
IP Cortex
Ericsson-LG
Mitel

Best Enterprise On-Premise System
3CX
Ericsson-LG
Phybridge

Best End Point/Device
Jabra
Sennheiser
Yealink
Samsung

Best Hosted Platform
8x8
Cirrus
Frontier Voice & Data
Fusion Media
Skyrack
Spitfire
VanillaIP
Voicehost

Best Call Management Solution
Cirrus
Content Guru
Meeting Zone
Oak
Xarios

Best Billing Platform
AKJ
Anvil
Ebillz
TMS
Union Street

Best Convergence Distributor
Exertis Micro-P
Nimans
Pragma
Square 1 Products
Westcon

Best Mobile Distributor
Cirrus
Daisy Distribution
Exertis Micro-P
Nimans
Total

Best Installer/Maintainer
CommsCare
Exertis Micro-P
ITEC Support

Best SME Contact Centre Solution
Charterhouse Voice & Data
IP Solutions
Koris

Best Enterprise Contact Centre Solution
Britannic Technologies
Cirrus Response
Cognia
Incom Business Systems
Solar Communications

Best SME Vertical Market Solution
Cirrus Response
GHM Communications
Green Fields
Network Digital
South West Communications
STL

Best Enterprise Vertical Market Solution
Britannic Technologies
Charterhouse Voice & Data
Content Guru
Damovo
Green Fields

Best Enterprise Mobility Solution
360 Solutions
Focus
IP Solutions
Firstnet Solutions

Best SME Hosted Solution
IP Solutions
Lily Comms
Vmaack
Vostron

Best Enterprise Hosted Solution
Azzurri
Channel Telecom
Cirrus Response
Focus
PSU Technology Group

Best SME UC Solution
Elite Telecom
Green Fields
Koris
Frontier Voice & Data
South West Communications

Best Enterprise UC Solution
Annodata
Azzurri
Charterhouse Voice & Data
Ethos Communication Solutions
Green Fields
Incom Business Systems
MPS
Opus Telecoms

Nine Customer Service Award
Lily Comms
Shape Networks
VMaack
Peach Telecom
Aerial Business Communications

The finalists and winners will celebrate their success at the Comms National Awards finals night which will take place in the magnificent ballroom at London's Hilton on Park Lane Hotel on Thursday, October 16th.

As ever, the hospitality will be first class and, with past hosts including Patrick Kielty, Rufus Hound, Hugh Dennis, Stephen K Amos, Michael McIntyre and Ronnie Corbett, guests can be assured that the entertainment will also be top drawer!

This prestigious event represents everything that is positive about the comms channel and ICT industry professionals can take the opportunity to celebrate success with peers, colleagues, customers and friends.

And this year the party continues into the small hours thanks to after show party sponsors Entanet.

For table booking information go to:
www.cnawards.com/table_booking.html