FINALISTS

For the fifth year in succession the Comms National Awards has garnered a record entry across the board and the finals night on October 10th is shaping up to be another ‘not to be missed’ celebration of channel success.

Reseller Stream

Vendor Stream

Business Stream

Special Stream

Best SME Vertical Market Solution

Best 4 Business Communications

Cirrus

Cisilion

Focus Group

GHM Communications

ICA

Mason Infotec

MPS Networks

Best Enterprise Vertical Market Solution

BDR Group

Cisilion

Clarity

Evoke Telecom

Excell

Focus Group

Incom-CNS Group

Lily Comms

SaltDNA

Wavenet

Best SME Cloud Solution

Aerial Direct

Assembly Managed Services

Best 4 Business Communications

Boxx Communications

Cirrus

Clarity

ICA

Network Communications Group

Opus Telecoms

Best Enterprise Cloud Solution

4net Technologies

Assembly Managed Services

Cirrus

Focus Group

Incom-CNS Group

Intalex

Opus Telecoms

Best SME UC solution

Aerial Direct

Assembly Managed Services

Barclay Communications

Best 4 Business Communications

Cisilion

Focus Group

Global 4

MCL Telecom

Neuways

Onecom

Uplands

Best Enterprise UC solution

BDR Group

Cisilion

Elite Group

Incom-CNS Group

Lily Comms

MPS Networks

Network Communications Group

Onecom

Opus Telecoms

The Technology Group

Best SME Mobile/IOT Solution

Aerial Direct

CSL

Kasava Technology

Onecom

Best Enterprise Mobile/IOT Solution

Alphabeta

Fidelity Group

SaltDNA

StrattoOpencell

Best Network Provider

Digital Wholesale Solutions

Spitfire Network Services

Vaioni Wholesale

Virtual1

Best Wholesale Service Provider (up to £10m t/o)

Glide

Jola

Pangea

PBX Hosting

Stream Networks

Sysconfig

Vaioni Wholesale

Voiceflex

Best Wholesale Service Provider (above £10m t/o)

Digital Wholesale Solutions

Entanet

Gamma

ICUK

Talk Talk Business

Virtual1

Zest4

Best SME Telephony System

3cx

Byphone

IP Cortex

Pragma

Splicecom

Wavenet

Wildix

Yeastar

Best End-Point or Device

Jabra

NTA

Snom

Wildix

Best Hosted Telephony Platform

8x8

Byphone

Digital Wholesale Solutions

Evolve IP

Gamma

NTA

Pragma

VanillaIP

Wildix

Xelion

Best Comms Distributor

IP Cortex

Nimans

Nuvias Unified Communications

Pragma

Provu

ScanSource

Best Mobile Distributor

Eurostar Global Electronics

Jola

Tech Data

Best IT Distributor

Giacom

Tech Data

ScanSource

Best Call Management Solution

Akixi

Audio Productions

Cirrus

Content Guru

IP Cortex

PBX Hosting

Tollring

Best Billing Solution

Fidelity Group

Inform Billing

PRD Technologies

Strategic Imperatives

Union Street

Best Channel Support Service Below £10m

Atrium Telecom

Audio Productions

Blabbermouth

Cirrus

Fidelity Group

IP Netix

Pangea

Provu

Salesology

Support to Win

Tollring

Vaioni Wholesale

Best Channel Support Service Above £10m

Agilitas

Digital Wholesale Solutions

Entanet

Gamma

Kcom

Virtual1

Zest4

Best Channel Portal

Agilitas

Digital Wholesale Solutions

Fluidone

Gamma

ICUK

Jola

Stream Networks

VanillaIP

Virtual1

Zest4

Best Reseller Innovation Award

4net Technologies

M12 Solutions

Network Telecom

Best Supplier Innovation Award

Byphone

Entanet

Fluidone

Glide

ICUK

IP Cortex

Masergy

PRD Technologies

Strategic Imperatives

Tech Data

Diversity Award

BT Wholesale

Dot Ones

Sky Business

Virtual1

CSR Award

Cirrus

ICA

SCC

Talk Talk Business

Virtual1

Nine Customer Service Award Up to £5m t/o

Best 4 Business Communications

bOnline

ICA

The Comms Guys

Uplands

Nine Customer Service Award Above £5m t/o

Aerial Direct

Lily Comms

Opus Telecoms

Rydal

Tata Communications

© 2019 BPL Business Media Ltd. All rights reserved.